Tour our NextFab locations in our in-person Open House events! Learn More

At NextFab, our studios are a fun, collaborative environment where creativity and education are part of every single day.

Each of our team members offer a diverse range of awesome skills and experience that they’re excited to share with our communities. Whether they’re teaching classes, answering questions, or making something incredible, these are the people that make NextFab who we are.

Evan Malone - President

Evan Malone

President

Aidan Gregore

Electronics Manager

Alex Numann - Manager, CAD/CAM/CAE

Alex Numann

Lead Mechanical Engineer

Anna Solomon - Sales Manager

Anna Solomon

Sales Manager

Anne Burtner

Technical Supervisor

Ben Fries - 2D & Laser Manager

Ben Fries

Community Manager

Chris Garratt

Technical Supervisor

Chris Kolb - Design Assistant, Contract Services and Marketing

Chris Kolb

Industrial Designer

Chris Richards - Front Desk Coordinator

Chris Richards

Front Desk Coordinator

Cory Lord - Electronics Manager

Cory Lord

Contractor

Danica Webbe - Education Coordinator

Danica Webbe

Assistant Director of Education

Denis Profka

Metal Shop Manager

Diana Montgomery - Front Desk Coordinator

Diana Montgomery

Member Services Representative

Jess Eskow

Partnerships & Outreach Manager

John Haggerty - Facilities Supervisor

John Haggerty

Facilities Supervisor

Justin Johnson - Technical Supervisor, Metals Processes

Justin Johnson

Partner Location Manager

Kahleem Wilkins - Finance Assistant

Kahleem Wilkins

Contractor

Kelly McGovern - Textiles Manager

Kelly McGovern

Textiles Manager

Kirby Mckenzie - Technical Supervisor, Wood Processes

Kirby Mckenzie

Technical Supervisor, Wood Processes

Marc DiGiamo - Manager, Wood Processes

Marc DiGiaimo

Manager, Wood Processes

Marcella Barker - Director of Membership Services

Marcella Barker

Director of Membership Services

Matt Bell - Director of Contract Services

Matt Bell

Director of Contract Services

Matt Garfield - Senior Electrical Engineer

Matt Starfield

Senior Electrical Engineer

Matt Malesky - Implementation Manager

Matt Malesky

Manager of Planning, Design, and Construction

Melissa Guglielmo - North Philadelphia Location Manager & Jewelry Supervisor

Melissa Guglielmo

North Philadelphia Location Manager & Jewelry Supervisor

Michelle Kwiecien

Technical Supervisor

Mike Grusell - IT Manager

Mike Grusell

Contractor

Nick Gallagher

Digital Fabrication Manager, Industrial Designer

Rebecca Ledbetter

Marketing Manager

Robert Craig

Technical Supervisor

Ross Stoops - Technical Supervisor, Laser/2D/3D

Ross Stoops

Wilmington Location Manager

Ruth Schanbacher - Human Resources Manager

Ruth Schanbacher

Human Resources Manager

Ryan Hyde - Member Services Coordinator

Ryan Hyde

Assistant Director, Instructional Design and Delivery

Scott Newcomb - South Philadelphia Location Manager

Scott Newcomb

South Philadelphia Location Manager

Tim Burns - Technical Supervisor, Wood Processes

Tim Burns

Technical Supervisor, Wood Processes

Todor 'Ted' Raykov - Venture Services Manager

Todor “Ted” Raykov

Venture Services Director

Tyler Schrandt

Technical Supervisor

Tyreek Powell - Facilities Manager

Tyreek Powell

Director of Facilities and Safety

Valerie Kent - Wilmington Assistant Manager and Community Coordinator

Valerie Kent

Wilmington Assistant Manager and Community Coordinator

Walt Barger - Manager, 3D & Laser Processes

Walt Barger

Contractor